List of Jets and Histories
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
AtoZ List Of Jets & Histories
Home
Events
Engines
Kit List
Links 'n' Things

A

Arado

    Ar 234 "Blitz"
    V-1  (Prototype)
    B-2  (Bomber)
    B-2N  (Night Fighter)
    C-3  (4x BMW 003)
    C-5  (Two Seat Cabin)
    V-16  (Swept Wing / 2x BMW 003R)
Armstrong Whitworth
    AW 52 E44/9
Avia
    S-92.1 (PL-01)
Avro
    Lancaster (testbed AWX / Nean / Beryl)

B

Bell

    XP 59 "Airacomet"
    XP 83
Bereznyak/Isaiev
    BI-6

Blohm & Voss
    Bv 211
    Bv 212
BMW
    Flugelrad V-1
    Fw 44  (Oestrich Motorjet)
Boeing
    B-17 "Fortress" (Republic JB-2 "Loon")
    B-29 "Super Fortress" (Republic JB-2 "Loon")
Borovkov/Florov
    I-207 "8" ( 2x DM-4 "ramjet" )
    Izdeliyed "D"


C

Caproni-Campin

    CC-2(N 1)
Chance Vought
    F6U-1 "Pirate"
Consolidated
    B-24 "Liberator" (Republic JB-2 "Loon" )
Coanda
    Turbine Airoplane (1910)
Convair
    XB 46
    XP 81
Curtiss
    XF 15 C-1
    XF-87  "Blackhawk"

D
DFS
    230 ( testbed / pulsejet )
Doblhoff
    WNF (V1-V4)
Mc Donnell
    FH-1 "Phatom"
    XF2D-1 "Banshee"
    XF/XP-85 "Goblin"
Dornier (DFS)
    Do 17 Z ( testbed / ramjet )
    Do 217 E ( testbed / ramjet )
Dornier / Heinkel
    Do 435/He 535
Douglas
    XB 42 "Mixmaster"
    XB 43 "Jetmaster"
    XBTD-2 "Destroyer"
    D-558-1 "SkyStreak"

E

English Electric

    B.3/45 (A1) "Canberra"
F
Fiesler
    Fi 103 A-1 "Reichenberg"
    Fi 103 V-1
Focke-Wulf
    Fw 190  (Fw-1 Turbojet)
    P.VII "Flitzer"
    Ta 183 "Huckeben"
    Fw 200 "Condor" (Fiesler Fi 103)
G
Gloster
    E 28/39 "Whittle"
    F 9/40 "Meteor"
    Mk-I
    DG 204/G  (2x Vickers F2)
    Mk-II (2x H-1 Goblin)
    Mk-III
    Mk-IV
    F1 "Trent"  (2x RB 50 "turoprop")
    GA.1 / GA.2 "Ace"
Gotha
    Go 145  (Argus VSR-9a pulse jet )
    Go P.60
Grumman
    XTBF-3 "Avenger"
    XTB3F-1 "Guardian"
    XF9F-2 "Panther"
Gudkov
    Gu-VDR
H
Hawker
    P.1040
De Havilland
    DH 100 "Vampire"
    Mk-I
    Mk-II
    "Sea Vampire" 10
    DH 108 "Swallow"
Heinkel
    He 111  (testbed /Heinkel He S 011)
    He 118  (testbed / Heinkel He S 3A)
    He 178
    V-1
    V-2
    He 280
    V-3  (Heinkel He S 8A)
    V-4  (4x Argus As 014 "pulesjet")
    V-2  (Junkers Jumo 004)
    V-9  (BMW 003 A-1)
    He 162 "Volksjager"
    A-2  (BMW 003)
    A-8  (Junkers Jumo 004)
    A-10  (2x Argus As 014 "pulesjets")
    A-11  (1x Argus As 044 "pulesjet")
    Heinkel He219  (BMW 003)
    Heinkel He343
Henschel
    Hs 130
    Hs 132
Horten/Gotha
    Ho IX / Go 229
    V-1 (unpowered)
    V-2 / V-3
    V-6  (Trainer)
Horten
    Ho VII  (testbed / 1x Argus As 014 "pulesjets")
    Ho XIIIa
    Ho XVIII B2
J
Junkers
    Ju 88  (testbed / BMW 003 & Junkers 004)
    Ju EF 126
    Ju EF 128
    Ju 287
    V-1
    V-3 (A-1)
    EF 131
K
Kyushu
    J7W1 "Shinden"
L
Lavochkin
    La 3  ( 2x VDR-430 "ramjet" )
    La 7S (2x RD-13 "pulesjet" / 2x VDR-430 "ramjet")
    La 126  ( 2x RD-13 "pulesjet" )
    La 138  ( 2x VDR-430 "ramjet" )
    La 150
Leduc
    010
Lippisch
    P.11 "Delta VI"
    DM-1
Locheed
    L 133
    XP 80 L-140
    P 80A "Shooting Star"

M
Martin
    P4M-1 "Mercator"
Messerchmitt
    Me 110  (testbed / Junkers Jumo 004-A)
    Me 163 "Komet" (testbed / Argus As 014 pulsejet)
    Me 262
    V-1   (Prototype)
    V-3   (Prototype)
    A1a   (Fighter)
    A1a/U3   (Reconnaissance)
    A1a/U4   (Ground Attack)
    A2a    (Fighter / Bomber)
    A2a/U1   (BlitzBomber)
    A2a/U2   (Two Man BliztzBomber)
    B1a   (Trainer)
    B1a/U1   (Night Fighter)
    B2a   (Night Fighter)
    C1a   (Interceptor / 2x Jumo 004 & 1x Walter HWK R II/211/3)
    C2b   (Interceptor / 2x BMW 003R)
    C3cIV   (Interceptor / 2x Jumo 004 & 1x Walter HWK 509 A-2)
    HG I   (High Speed Test Aircraft)
    HG II    (High Speed Test Aircraft)
    Me P.1073 (Me 328)
    Me P.1101
Mikoyan Gurevich
    Mig 13   (I-250 N)
    Mig 9   (I-300)
    Mig 15   (I-310)
Miles
    M.52
    M.3 "Falcon"
N
Nakajima
    Kikka
    Kikka-K    (Trainer)
    Ki 201 "Karyu"
North American
    P 51 "Mustang" (2x Ford PJ-31-1 pulesjets)
    FJ-1 "Fury"
    NA-140 (XP-86 "Sabre")
    XB 45 "Tornado"
Northrop
    JB-1/10 "Bat"
    XP 79 B 
    XB 35 B (XB 49)
    P 61 "Black Widow" (NACA ramjet)
P
Petlyakov
    Pe-2L
Polikarpov
    I-152DM (2x DM-2 "ramjet")
    I-153DM  (2x DM-4 "ramjet")
R
Reggiane
    Re 2007
Repubilc
    XP 84  "Thunder Jet"
    JB-2  "Loon"
Ryan
    FR-1  "Fireball"
    XF2 R-1   "Darkshark"
S
SAAB
    J-21 R

    J-29  "Tumman"

    201-202  91A "Safir

Saunders Roe
    SRA-1

Skoda/Kauba
    P.14

Sud-Quest
    So 6000 "Triton"
Sukhoi
    Su 5
    Su 9
Supermarine
    Type 392 "Attacker"
T
MK Tikhonravov
    302
Tupolev
    Tu-2 L
V
Varga
    RMI-1 X /H

Vickers
    Wellington  (Powerjet W.2/700)
W
Westland
    Westland Wyvern
Y
Yakovlev
    Jak-7 PVRD  (2x DM-4C "ramjet")
    Jak 7R
    Jak 15
Yokosuka
    P13Y "Ginga" (testbed Tsu-11)
    Ohka 22
    Ohka 43
eXTReMe Tracker